▶ NG TOD
 
 
 
   
 
The power & optic distributor is a device to change 1Gbps image and control information into optic signals and send/receive the signals between observation/measuring devices and to remote controllers and change AC power into DC power and supply the power to observation/measuring devices and remote controllers when  magnetic thermal observation devices(TOD) are in remote operation modes.
 
 
 - Power change and supply functions
 - Control signal change and transmission functions
 - Image signal change and transmission functions
 - Support JUMBO(large capacity data transmission) functions
 - Support optic line checking functions
 
 

● Access mode
   - 10/100/1000 Base-T
   - Single Fiber Optic
  
• Optic access part
   - Access mode : IEEE802.3z Gigabit
     Ethernet 1000Base-LX
   - Media standard : Single mode
   - Wavelength: 1310nm
   - Transmission distance: 20Km

• Ethernet access part
    - Access mode: IEEE802.3ab
      10/100/1000 Base-T
    - Transmission distance: <100M
• Power characteristics
   - AC input : 110/220V
   - DC output : +28V/8A

• Environmental condition
   - Operation temperature : -32℃ ~ +43℃

• Environmental standards
    - MIL-STD-461F
      (CE102, RE102, CS101, CS114,
       CS115, CS116, RS103)
    - MIL-STD-810G
      (vibration, temperature, humidity)